Market researchAll setsBlogsMy Cards

Tickling Machine

Japanese Challenge from the Darkness
Release Date June 25, 1999Notes Uncommon
Ungraded
€3.55
 
Grade 9
€19.43
 
PSA 10
€88.26
 

Tickling Machine price guide

Current sold value for every grade.
Ungraded€3.55
Grade 2€2.67
Grade 3€2.67
Grade 4€2.67
Grade 5€2.67
Grade 6€2.89
Grade 7€4.45
Grade 8€5.78
Grade 9€19.43
Grade 9.5€21.36
SGC 10€53.39
CGC 10€25.80
PSA 10€88.26
BGS 10€114.78
BGS 10 Black€573.92
CGC 10 Pristine€43.60

Recent sales

Individual completed sales, newest first (Ungraded).
16 Oct 2026Tickling Machine Pokemon Japan Challenge from the Darkness NM JapaneseeBay€1.79
20 Sept 2026Tickling Machine - Challenge from the Darkness - Japanese NM Old Back Pokemon JapaneseeBay€3.55
31 Aug 2026Tickling Machine Uncommon Challenge from the Darkness Pokemon Japan JP LP JapaneseeBay€3.55
19 Jun 2026Pokemon Trainer Card-Tickling Machine Challenge from the Darkness (Japanese) JapaneseeBay€2.67
24 May 2026Pokémon Japanese Tickling Machine Gym Challenge Trainer Jynx EXCELLENT-2 Japanese #125eBay€9.88
16 May 2026Pokemon TCG Tickling Machine Challenge from the Darkness Regular Japanese LP JapaneseeBay€2.21
9 May 2026Tickling Machine Vintage Pokemon TCG Japanese Challenge From The Darkness - NM JapaneseeBay€2.67
7 May 2026Tickling Machine - Pokémon 1999 Gym Challenge 2 LP Japanese JapaneseeBay€2.22
16 Apr 2026Japanese Pokémon Challenge from the Darkness Trainer Card: Tickling Machine NM! JapaneseeBay€1.59
26 Feb 2026Tickling Machine Uncommon Challenge from the Darkness NM Pokemon TCG Japanese JapaneseeBay€2.02
23 Feb 2026Japanese Pokemon Tickling Machine Challenge from the Darkness Uncommon card LP JapaneseeBay€4.00
29 Oct 2025Tickling Machine Challenge from the Darkness Regular Japanese Pokemon TCG JapaneseeBay€1.50
19 Oct 2025Pokemon Tickling Machine Trainer Gym 2 (Challenge) Japanese 1999 JapaneseeBay€2.05
3 Oct 2025[NM] TICKLING MACHINE NO. 084 GYM 2 CHALLENGE FROM THE DARKNESS POKEMON JAPANESE JapaneseeBay€4.42
20 Sept 20251999 Japanese Pokemon Gym 2 Challenge Tickling Machine Trainer MINT JapaneseeBay€1.78
1 Sept 2025TICKLING MACHINE NO. 084 GYM 2 CHALLENGE FROM THE DARKNESS POKEMON JAPANESE JapaneseeBay€2.40
18 Aug 20251999 Japanese Pokemon Gym 2 Challenge Tickling Machine Trainer MINT JapaneseeBay€2.79
17 May 2025japanese tcg Tickling Machine Pokemon Japanese Challenge from the Darkness JapaneseeBay€1.79
13 Feb 2025Tickling Machine Pokemon TCG Japanese Challenge From The Darkness 1999 JapaneseeBay€2.22
7 Oct 2024Tickling Machine - Trainer - Pokemon Card Gym 2 Challenge Japanese - MPeBay€2.88
28 Aug 2024Pokemon Tickling Machine Trainer Gym 2 (Challenge) Japanese 1999eBay€2.66
4 Jul 2024Pokemon Japanese Gym 2 - Challenge From The Darkness - Tickling MachineeBay€2.90
25 May 2024Tickling Machine Challenge From The Darkness Japanese Pokemon Card ~ Light PlayeBay€1.59
1 Jan 2024Japanese Pokemon Tickling Machine (CFTD) Challenge from the DarknesseBay€3.68
26 Feb 20231999 Pokemon Japanese Gym 2 Trainer Tickling Machine UncommoneBay€0.88

How much is Tickling Machine (Japanese Challenge from the Darkness) worth?

Right now an ungraded copy of Tickling Machine from Japanese Challenge from the Darkness sells for about €3.55, a PSA 9 for about €19.43 and a PSA 10 for about €88.26. These values are based on 46 recent completed sales, the latest on 16 Oct 2026. Prices are converted from US dollars to euros and updated every few hours.