Pelipper #25
Pelipper #25 price guide
Recent sales
| 5 Feb 2026 | MP Pokemon Card Pelipper 025/090 Advent of Arceus 2009 JAPAN EDITION Japanese 025/090eBay | €2.43 |
| 17 Jul 2025 | 2009 Heavy Played Pokemon Pelipper 025/090 Advent of Arceus Pt4 Japanese JapaneseeBay | €1.77 |
How much is Pelipper #25 (Japanese Advent of Arceus) worth?
As of , an ungraded copy of Pelipper #25 from Japanese Advent of Arceus sells for about €2.23 (about $2.50). These values are based on 2 recent completed sales, the latest on 5 Feb 2026. Ungraded values are up 16% over the last 12 months. PSA has graded 1 copies, of which 0 (0%) received a PSA 10.
Prices are market values from completed sales, shown in euros (converted from US dollars) and updated every few hours.
Pelipper #25 PSA population report
1 copies of Pelipper #25 (Japanese Advent of Arceus) have been graded by PSA. 0 are PSA 10 Gem Mint and 1 are PSA 9 Mint, a PSA 10 gem rate of 0%.
| Grade | Copies graded | Share |
|---|---|---|
| PSA 10 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 9 | 1 | 100% |
| PSA 8 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 7 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 6 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 5 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 4 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 3 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 2 | 0 | 0% |
| PSA 1 | 0 | 0% |
| Total | 1 | 100% |
Pelipper #25 FAQ
How much is Pelipper #25 (Japanese Advent of Arceus) worth?
Ungraded, Pelipper #25 (Japanese Advent of Arceus) is worth about €2.23 (about $2.50). Based on recent completed sales as of 20 Oct 2026.
How many PSA 10 Pelipper #25 cards are there?
PSA has graded 1 copies of Pelipper #25 (Japanese Advent of Arceus). 0 of them are PSA 10, a gem rate of 0%. 1 are PSA 9.
Is Pelipper #25 (Japanese Advent of Arceus) going up in value?
Ungraded Pelipper #25 values are up 16% over the last 12 months and unchanged over the last month. The highest monthly ungraded value was €2.43 in February 2026.
When was Pelipper #25 (Japanese Advent of Arceus) released?
Pelipper #25 was released on July 8, 2009 as part of Japanese Advent of Arceus, card number #25.