Market researchAll setsBlogsMy Cards

Jynx ex #191

Scarlet & Violet 151
Release Date September 22, 2023Card Number #191Notes Secret Rare
Ungraded
€6.22
 
Grade 9
€18.69
 
PSA 10
€91.23
 

Jynx ex #191 price guide

Current sold value for every grade.
Ungraded€6.22
Grade 2€3.56
Grade 3€3.56
Grade 4€4.45
Grade 5€5.34
Grade 6€6.23
Grade 7€8.01
Grade 8€10.19
Grade 9€18.69
Grade 9.5€20.47
TAG 10€40.04
SGC 10€14.82
CGC 10€24.48
PSA 10€91.23
BGS 10€118.37
BGS 10 Black€591.87
CGC 10 Pristine€71.20

Recent sales

Individual completed sales, newest first (Ungraded).
17 Oct 2026Jynx ex - 191/165 #191 Near Mint EnglishTCGPlayer€3.33
17 Oct 2026Pokemon TCG Jynx ex 191/165 Scarlet & Violet 151 Ultra Rare Holo Full Art EN 191/165eBay€5.68
17 Oct 2026Pokemon - Jynx ex - 191/165 - SV: Scarlet & Violet 151 - Holo - Ultra Rare 191/165eBay€11.46
16 Oct 2026Jynx ex - 191/165 #191 Near Mint EnglishTCGPlayer€4.53
14 Oct 2026Jynx ex 191/165 Pokemon TCG SV: Scarlet & Violet 151 NM 191/165eBay€6.90
14 Oct 2026Jynx ex 191/165 Pokemon ENGLISH Scarlet & Violet 151 Holo Rare Full Art Card NMeBay€4.72
14 Oct 2026Jynx Ex #191/165 Sv Scarlet & Violet 151 Ultra Rare Pokemon TCG NM 191/165eBay€5.78
13 Oct 2026Pokemon - 191/165 - Jynx ex - Scarlet & Violet 151eBay€11.74
12 Oct 2026Jynx ex 191/165 SV: Scarlet & Violet 151 Pokemon TCG NM 191/165eBay€7.41
12 Oct 2026Jynx EX - Pokemon 151 - Full Art Holo - NM 191/165 - Scarlet & Violet TCG 191/165eBay€5.78
12 Oct 2026Jynx ex - 191/165 #191 Near Mint EnglishTCGPlayer€4.19
12 Oct 2026Jynx ex 191/165 - Full Art Ultra Rare - NM+ - Scarlet & Violet 151 - Pokemon TCG 191/165eBay€4.90
11 Oct 2026Jynx ex - 191/165 #191 Near Mint EnglishTCGPlayer€4.81
11 Oct 2026Jynx ex 191/165 SV: Scarlet & Violet 151 (NM) / Pokemon TCG 191/165eBay€5.02
11 Oct 2026Jynx ex 191/165 MEW EN-151 Ultra Rare Holo Pokemon Card 191/165eBay€5.33
11 Oct 2026Pokemon Jynx ex Ultra Rare Scarlet & Violet 151 191/165 191/165eBay€7.12
10 Oct 2026Pokemon TCG Jynx ex EX SV Scarlet & Violet 151 191/165 Full Art Holo UR ENG 191/165eBay€6.22
9 Oct 2026English NM Jynx ex 191/165 MEW Holofoil Pokemon SV: Scarlet & Violet 151 191/165eBay€9.96
9 Oct 2026Jynx ex 191/165 Ultra Rare Holo - SV: Pokemon Scarlet & Violet 151 - NM 191/165eBay€9.30
7 Oct 2026Pokemon TCG Card Jynx ex 191/165 Scarlet & Violet 151 Ultra Rare Full Art - NM 191/165eBay€11.82
7 Oct 2026Jynx ex 191/165 Scarlet & Violet 151 MEWen English Pokemon Card NM 191/165eBay€11.80
7 Oct 2026Pokemon Jynx ex Holo SV: Scarlet & Violet 151 191/165 NM 191/165eBay€6.19
7 Oct 2026Jynx ex 191/165 SV: Scarlet & Violet 151 NM Pokemon 191/165eBay€6.26
7 Oct 2026Jynx ex - 191/165 #191 Near Mint EnglishTCGPlayer€4.90
6 Oct 2026Jynx ex - 191/165 #191 Near Mint EnglishTCGPlayer€7.04

How much is Jynx ex #191 (Scarlet & Violet 151) worth?

Right now an ungraded copy of Jynx ex #191 from Scarlet & Violet 151 sells for about €6.22, a PSA 9 for about €18.69 and a PSA 10 for about €91.23. These values are based on 131 recent completed sales, the latest on 17 Oct 2026. Prices are converted from US dollars to euros and updated every few hours.