Market researchAll setsBlogsMy Cards

Iron Hands ex #223

Paradox Rift
Release Date November 3, 2023Card Number #223Notes Full Art
Ungraded
€2.01
 
Grade 9
€15.69
 
PSA 10
€31.30
 

Iron Hands ex #223 price guide

Current sold value for every grade.
Ungraded€2.01
Grade 2€1.78
Grade 3€1.78
Grade 4€1.78
Grade 5€1.78
Grade 6€2.67
Grade 7€3.56
Grade 8€7.72
Grade 9€15.69
Grade 9.5€16.91
SGC 10€9.34
CGC 10€11.19
PSA 10€31.30
BGS 10€40.93
BGS 10 Black€204.65
CGC 10 Pristine€66.73

Recent sales

Individual completed sales, newest first (Ungraded).
16 Oct 2026Iron Hands ex 223/182 SV04: Paradox Rift POKEMON TCG Ultra Rare 223/182eBay€2.66
15 Oct 2026Pokemon TCG - Paradox Rift - Iron Hands ex - 223/182 #223eBay€3.25
15 Oct 2026Iron Hands ex - 223/182 #223 Near Mint EnglishTCGPlayer€0.89
14 Oct 2026Iron Hands ex - 223/182 #223 Near Mint EnglishTCGPlayer€1.66
13 Oct 2026Iron Hands ex - 223/182 #223 Near Mint EnglishTCGPlayer€1.41
11 Oct 2026IRON HANDS EX 223/182 Ultra Rare Paradox Rift Pokemon Holo Near Mint 223/182eBay€2.01
10 Oct 2026Pokemon - 223/182 - Iron Hands ex - Paradox RifteBay€4.65
9 Oct 2026Iron Hands ex - 223/182 #223 Near Mint EnglishTCGPlayer€1.72
8 Oct 2026Iron Hands Ex 223/182 Paradox Rift Flu Art Holo Pokemon TCGeBay€4.70
8 Oct 2026Iron Hands ex - 223/182 #223 Near Mint EnglishTCGPlayer€0.89
5 Oct 2026Pokémon TCG Iron Hands ex 223/182 SV04 Paradox Rift Ultra Rare Holo HP230eBay€4.08
4 Oct 2026Iron Hands ex - 223/182 #223 Near Mint EnglishTCGPlayer€1.78
4 Oct 2026Iron Hands ex 223/182 Ultra Rare Paradox Rift Pokemon Holo Near Mint 223/182eBay€2.66
3 Oct 2026Iron Hands ex 223/182 Holo Paradox Rift Pokemon 223/182eBay€1.11
2 Oct 20262023 Pokemon SV Paradox Rift Iron Hands ex #223/182eBay€0.88
30 Sept 2026Pokemon Card Iron Hands ex 223/182 Ultra Rare Paradox Rift Near MinteBay€4.46
29 Sept 2026Pokemon 2023 Paradox Rift Iron Hands EX FA #223/182 223/182eBay€1.02
29 Sept 2026Pokemon TCG Iron Hands Ex Ultra Rare 223/182 Paradox Rift NM 223/182eBay€2.95
27 Sept 2026Iron Hands ex - 223/182 #223 Near Mint EnglishTCGPlayer€2.31
22 Sept 2026IRON HANDS EX 223/182 Ultra Rare Paradox Rift Pokemon Holo Near Mint 223/182eBay€2.01
22 Sept 2026Iron Hands ex 223/182 Holo - Paradox Rift - Pokemon Card NM/M 223/182eBay€3.13
22 Sept 2026Iron Hands ex - 223/182 #223 Near Mint EnglishTCGPlayer€2.26
21 Sept 2026Iron Hands ex - 223/182 #223 Near Mint EnglishTCGPlayer€2.26
18 Sept 20262023 Pokemon TCG Iron Hands ex SV04: Paradox Rift 223/182 Holo Ultra Rare NM 223/182eBay€1.85
17 Sept 2026Iron Hands ex - 223/182 #223 Near Mint EnglishTCGPlayer€1.76

How much is Iron Hands ex #223 (Paradox Rift) worth?

Right now an ungraded copy of Iron Hands ex #223 from Paradox Rift sells for about €2.01, a PSA 9 for about €15.69 and a PSA 10 for about €31.30. These values are based on 88 recent completed sales, the latest on 16 Oct 2026. Prices are converted from US dollars to euros and updated every few hours.