Market researchAll setsBlogsMy Cards

Pidgey #207

Obsidian Flames
Release Date August 11, 2023Card Number #207Notes Illustration Rare
Ungraded
€15.41
 
Grade 9
€23.14
 
PSA 10
€193.65
 

Pidgey #207 price guide

Current sold value for every grade.
Ungraded€15.41
Grade 2€3.56
Grade 3€3.56
Grade 4€4.45
Grade 5€5.34
Grade 6€7.12
Grade 7€17.80
Grade 8€19.76
Grade 9€23.14
Grade 9.5€25.81
TAG 10€170.00
ACE 10€81.63
SGC 10€34.96
CGC 10€40.05
PSA 10€193.65
BGS 10€251.88
BGS 10 Black€1,259
CGC 10 Pristine€119.93

Recent sales

Individual completed sales, newest first (Ungraded).
17 Oct 2026Pidgey 207/197 Obsidian Flames Illustration Rare Pokemon Card NM 207/197eBay€17.68
17 Oct 2026Pokemon - Pidgey - 207/197 - SV03: Obsidian Flames - Holo - Illustration Rare 207/197eBay€19.22
17 Oct 2026Pokemon Pidgey (207/274) Obsidian Flames LP HOLOeBay€13.31
17 Oct 2026Pokemon Pidgey Holofoil Obsidian Flames [OBF - 207/197] NM 207/197eBay€12.90
17 Oct 20262023 POKEMON OBF EN-OBSIDIAN FLAMES ILLUSTRATION RARE #207 PIDGEYeBay€26.69
17 Oct 2026Pidgey - 207/197 - Illustration Rare - Obsidian Flames - Pokemon Card - LP 207/197eBay€18.48
17 Oct 2026Pidgey 207/197 SV03: Obsidian Flames Illustration Rare Pokemon Card 207/197eBay€15.12
17 Oct 2026Pidgey 207/197 Obsidian Flames Illustration Rare Holo Pokemon Card 207/197eBay€15.12
17 Oct 2026Pokemon Pidgey 207/197 Obsidian Flames Illustration Rare Holo NM 207/197eBay€15.68
17 Oct 2026Pidgey 207/197 Illustration Rare Obsidian Flames Pokemon Card Near Mint 207/197eBay€13.35
16 Oct 2026Pokémon TCG Pidgey 207/197 SV Obsidian Flames ENG Illustration Rare Holo (2023) 207/197eBay€14.72
16 Oct 2026Pokemon TCG Obsidian Flames 207/197 Pidgey Illustration Rare Holo 207/197eBay€14.23
15 Oct 2026Pidgey 207/197 Obsidian Flames Illustration Rare Pokemon Card SV03 English NM 207/197eBay€10.23
15 Oct 2026Pokemon Pidgey 207/197 Illustration Rare Holo Full Art NM Obsidian Flames 207/197eBay€12.01
15 Oct 2026Pidgey 207/197 SV03: Obsidian Flames - Pokemon Card - NMeBay€19.63
15 Oct 20262023 Pokemon SV Obsidian Flames Pidgey Illustration Rare #207/197 (B)eBay€9.35
15 Oct 20262023 Pokemon SV Obsidian Flames Pidgey Illustration Rare #207/197 (A)eBay€12.91
14 Oct 2026NM-Mint Pidgey - 207/197 - Illustration Rare Pokemon Obsidian Flames 207/197eBay€12.99
14 Oct 2026Pidgey 207/197 SV03: Obsidian Flames - Pokemon Card - NMeBay€19.63
14 Oct 2026Pokemon Pidgey 207/197 SV03 Obsidian Flames Illustration Rare Holo ENG 2023 207/197eBay€12.91
14 Oct 2026Pokemon Obsidian Flames PIDGEY Holo 207/197 NM 207/197eBay€10.67
14 Oct 2026Pidgey - 207/197 #207 Near Mint EnglishTCGPlayer€11.05
14 Oct 2026Pidgey 207/197 SV03: Obsidian Flames Holo Pokemon NM 207/197eBay€13.35
13 Oct 2026Pidgey - 207/197 #207 Near Mint EnglishTCGPlayer€10.76
13 Oct 2026Pokemon TCG - Pidgey (207/197) Obsidian FlameseBay€17.69

How much is Pidgey #207 (Obsidian Flames) worth?

Right now an ungraded copy of Pidgey #207 from Obsidian Flames sells for about €15.41, a PSA 9 for about €23.14 and a PSA 10 for about €193.65. These values are based on 180 recent completed sales, the latest on 17 Oct 2026. Prices are converted from US dollars to euros and updated every few hours.