Charizard VMAX #79/S-P
Chinese Promo
Card Number #79/S-P
Ungraded
€44.48
Grade 9
€43.24
PSA 10
€101.79
Charizard VMAX #79/S-P price guide
Current sold value for every grade.
Ungraded€44.48
Grade 2€12.46
Grade 3€14.24
Grade 4€16.91
Grade 5€19.58
Grade 6€24.02
Grade 7€33.37
Grade 8€38.75
Grade 9€43.24
Grade 9.5€53.38
ACE 10€83.34
SGC 10€61.40
CGC 10€80.07
PSA 10€101.79
BGS 10€132.58
BGS 10 Black€662.90
CGC 10 Pristine€96.67
Recent sales
Individual completed sales, newest first (Ungraded).
| 4 Oct 2026 | Pokemon TCG S-Chinese Charizard Vmax Promo card 079/S-P Holo Alt Art Mint Chinese #079eBay | €44.48 |
| 27 Sept 2026 | Pokemon S-Chinese SWSH Promo Card Rainbow 079/S-P Charizard Vmax from Box Gift Chinese #079eBay | €43.59 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | Pokemon Chinese Charizard Rainbow Vmax Promo 079/S-P Sealed (PSA 10 Contender) Chinese #079eBay | €53.39 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Pokemon TCG S-Chinese Charizard Rainbow Vmax Promo card 079/S-P Holo Alt Art ChineseeBay | €44.48 |
| 18 Sept 2026 | Pokemon S-Chinese SWSH Promo Card 079/S-P Charizard Rainbow Vmax from Gift Box Chinese #079eBay | €43.59 |
| 18 Sept 2026 | Pokemon TCG S-Chinese Charizard Rainbow Vmax Promo card S-P 079 Holo Alt Art Chinese #079eBay | €43.59 |
| 8 Sept 2026 | Pokemon S-Chinese SWSH Promo 079/S-P Charizard Vmax Alt Art Card Sealed Chinese 079/S-PeBay | €53.38 |
| 2 Sept 2026 | 2023 Pokemon Chinese Charizard Rainbow Vmax Promo 079/S-P Holo Alt Art Sealed Chinese #079eBay | €48.94 |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Charizard VMAX 079/S-P Pokémon Simplified Chinese Sword & Shield Promo Chinese #079eBay | €43.59 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Pokemon S-Chinese Charizard Rainbow Vmax Promo 079/S-P Holo Card-Z 9.5 ChineseeBay | €45.38 |
| 17 Aug 2026 | Charizard VMAX 079/S-P *SEALED* Promo Chinese Pokemon TCG Rainbow Full Art Holo Chinese 079/S-PeBay | €86.08 |
| 11 Aug 2026 | 2023 Pokemon CHARIZARD VMAX #079/S-P Sword & Shield Promo Holo Chinese Sealed B Chinese #079eBay | €25.71 |
| 11 Aug 2026 | 2023 Pokemon CHARIZARD VMAX #079/S-P Sword & Shield Promo Holo Chinese Sealed A Chinese #079eBay | €23.58 |
| 11 Aug 2026 | Pokemon TCG S-Chinese Charizard Rainbow Vmax Promo card 079/S-P Holo Alt Art NM Chinese #079eBay | €57.84 |
| 10 Aug 2026 | Pokemon TCG S-Chinese Charizard Rainbow Vmax Promo card S-P 079 Holo Alt Art Chinese #079eBay | €43.59 |
| 10 Aug 2026 | Pokémon TCG Charizard VMAX HR Promo Card 079/S-P Chinese #079eBay | €41.81 |
| 1 Aug 2026 | Chinese Charizard VMAX 079/S-P Gift Box Promo Full Art Rainbow Holo Pokémon NM Chinese 079/S-PeBay | €49.82 |
| 25 Jul 2026 | Pokémon TCG S-Chinese Sword & Shield Charizard VMAX S-P 079 PROMO card Grade9.5 ChineseeBay | €28.03 |
| 23 Jul 2026 | Pokemon TCG S-Chinese Charizard Rainbow Vmax Promo card S-P 079 Holo Grade 10 ChineseeBay | €66.73 |
| 20 Jul 2026 | Charizard-VMAX 079/S-P Sword & Shield Promotional Pokemon Chinese Near Mint 079/S-PeBay | €48.84 |
| 14 Jul 2026 | Pokemon S-Chinese SWSH Promo Card 079/S-P Charizard Rainbow Vmax from Gift Box Chinese #079eBay | €43.65 |
| 6 Jul 2026 | Pokemon TCG S-Chinese Charizard Rainbow Vmax Promo card 079/S-P Holo Alt Art ChineseeBay | €36.03 |
| 4 Jul 2026 | Pokemon S-Chinese SWSH Promo Card 079/S-P Charizard Vmax Rainbow ChineseeBay | €50.18 |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Pokemon TCG S-Chinese Charizard Rainbow Vmax Promo Card 079/S-P Holo Alt Art NM ChineseeBay | €41.55 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | Pokémon S-Chinese TCG Charizard VMAX Promo Rainbow 079/S-P Holo Art Mint Card Chinese 079/S-PeBay | €52.39 |
How much is Charizard VMAX #79/S-P (Chinese Promo) worth?
Right now an ungraded copy of Charizard VMAX #79/S-P from Chinese Promo sells for about €44.48, a PSA 9 for about €43.24 and a PSA 10 for about €101.79. These values are based on 96 recent completed sales, the latest on 14 Oct 2026. Prices are converted from US dollars to euros and updated every few hours.
More Chinese Promo card prices
The most valuable cards in this set. See all Chinese Promo prices →
Mew Ex #3/SV-P
Chinese Promo
Ungraded€12,012PSA 10€44,668
30th Anniversary Starter First Partner
Chinese Promo
Ungraded€19.13PSA 10–
Pikachu #153/SV-P
Chinese Promo
Ungraded€1,319PSA 10€2,405
Taipei Pikachu #57/SV-P
Chinese Promo
Ungraded€125.14PSA 10€284.33
Charmander #2/30th-P
Chinese Promo
Ungraded€22.47PSA 10€53.57
Pikachu #1/SV-P
Chinese Promo
Ungraded€12.90PSA 10€67.62
Pikachu #4/SV-P
Chinese Promo
Ungraded€11.09PSA 10€71.18
Bulbasaur #1/30th-P
Chinese Promo
Ungraded€9.34PSA 10€38.55
Detective Pikachu #50
Chinese Promo
Ungraded€157.38PSA 10€414.11
Squirtle #3/30TH-P
Chinese Promo
Ungraded€22.10PSA 10€36.48
Magikarp #24/SV-P
Chinese Promo
Ungraded€91.57PSA 10€312.80
Victini EX #52/SV-P
Chinese Promo
Ungraded€1,435PSA 10€4,932