Market researchAll setsBlogsMy Cards

Pidgey #16

1999 Topps TV
Release Date June 1, 1999Card Number #16
Ungraded
€1.78
 
Grade 9
€10.24
 
PSA 10
€89.03
 

Pidgey #16 price guide

Current sold value for every grade.
Ungraded€1.78
Grade 2€2.67
Grade 3€2.67
Grade 4€2.67
Grade 5€2.67
Grade 6€3.56
Grade 7€4.28
Grade 8€6.53
Grade 9€10.24
Grade 9.5€11.57
SGC 10€53.42
CGC 10€53.42
PSA 10€89.03
BGS 10€115.74
BGS 10 Black€578.69
CGC 10 Pristine€96.15

Recent sales

Individual completed sales, newest first (Ungraded).
9 Oct 2026Pidgey #16 1999 TOPPS Blue Label 1st Ed. Pokemon TV Animation Series 1 Chrome #16eBay€5.33
9 Oct 20261999 Topps Pokemon TV Animation Edition Series 1 #16 Pidgey #16eBay€1.34
8 Oct 2026#16 Pidgey Topps 1999 TV Animation Edition Black Label Pokémon 1999 #16eBay€1.77
5 Oct 2026Topps Series 1 1999 TV Animation Ed PIDGEY #16 Pokemon Character CardeBay€3.52
2 Oct 20261999 Topps Pokemon TV Animation Edition Series 1 #16 Pidgey #16eBay€1.34
1 Oct 20261999 Topps Pokemon TV Animation Edition, Series 1, #16 Pidgey #16eBay€1.07
30 Sept 20261999 Topps Pokemon TV Animation Edition Series 1 #16 Pidgey #16eBay€1.07
19 Sept 2026Pidgey #16 Blue Label 1999 Pokemon Topps TV Animation Series 1 #16eBay€1.77
19 Sept 20261999 Topps Pokemon TV Animation Edition Series 1 #16 Pidgey #16eBay€1.78
13 Sept 20261999 Topps Pokemon TV Animation Edition Pidgey #16 #16eBay€1.11
13 Sept 20261999 Topps Pokemon TV Animation Edition Holo Foil Pidgey #16 #16eBay€6.68
13 Sept 2026Pidgey/Pidgeotto/Pidgeot Pokemon TV Animation Edition Topps 1999 Black Logo #16eBay€2.45
11 Sept 2026Pidgey #16 Holo 1999 Topps Pokemon TV Animation Edition Series 1 Blue Logo #16eBay€0.88
8 Sept 2026NM Pokemon #16 PIDGEY 1999 TOPPS TV Animation Rare Holo FoileBay€6.19
12 Aug 20261999 Topps TV Animation Edition Blue Logo Pokemon Pidgey #16 - NM #16eBay€1.77
6 Aug 2026Topps Pokemon Pidgey #16 1999 TV Animation Edition Non-Holo Blue Logo NMeBay€2.66
3 Aug 2026Pidgey #16 1999 Topps Pokemon TV Animation Edition Series 1 Black Logo-LP #16eBay€1.68
25 Jul 2026Pidgey # 16 - Black Label 2nd Edition - 1999 Topps TV Series 1 Pokemon Card #16eBay€1.56
16 Jul 20261999 TOPPS TV POKEMON CARDS 1ST PRINTING- BLUE TOPPS LOGO PIDGEY #16 #16eBay€1.34
14 Jul 2026Pidgey 16 1999 Topps Chrome TV Animation Series 1 Holo Foil Pokemon Card #16eBay€7.11
13 Jul 2026Pidgey #16 1999 Topps Pokemon TV Animation Edition Series 1 Black Logo #16eBay€0.88
7 Jul 2026Pidgey #16 Pokemon 1999 Topps TV Animation Edition Series 1 Blue Logo #14eBay€3.47
6 Jul 20261999 Topps Pokemon TV Animation Edition Series 1 #16 Pidgey Green Topps Logo #16eBay€1.24
5 Jul 2026Pidgey #16 1999 Topps Pokemon TV Animation Edition Series 1 Black Logo-NM #16eBay€2.00
3 Jul 20261999 Topps Pokemon TV Animation Edition Series 1 #16 Pidgey #16eBay€2.66

How much is Pidgey #16 (1999 Topps TV) worth?

Right now an ungraded copy of Pidgey #16 from 1999 Topps TV sells for about €1.78, a PSA 9 for about €10.24 and a PSA 10 for about €89.03. These values are based on 47 recent completed sales, the latest on 11 Oct 2026. Prices are converted from US dollars to euros and updated every few hours.