Market researchAll setsBlogsMy Cards

Jesse #TV9

1999 Topps TV
Release Date June 20, 1999Card Number #TV9
Ungraded
€3.31
 
Grade 9
€25.49
 
PSA 10
€293.80
 

Jesse #TV9 price guide

Current sold value for every grade.
Ungraded€3.31
Grade 2€0.89
Grade 3€0.89
Grade 4€0.89
Grade 5€1.11
Grade 6€4.45
Grade 7€5.79
Grade 8€13.80
Grade 9€25.49
Grade 9.5€27.60
SGC 10€176.28
CGC 10€176.28
PSA 10€293.80
BGS 10€381.94
BGS 10 Black€1,910
CGC 10 Pristine€316.95

Recent sales

Individual completed sales, newest first (Ungraded).
5 Oct 2026POKEMON TV Animation Edition JESSE Trading Card 1999 Holo Foil TOPPS #TV9 #TV9eBay€1.78
21 Sept 2026Topps Jesse #TV9 Pokemon TV Animation 1999 Series 1 #TV9eBay€4.44
15 Sept 2026Topps Series 1 1999 TV Animation Edition TV9 Jesse Pokemon Puzzle Card #TV9eBay€3.55
3 Sept 20261999 Topps Pokemon TV Animation Edition Series 1 #TV9 Jesse #TV9eBay€3.11
18 Aug 20261999 Topps Pokemon TV Animation Edition Series 1 #TV9 Jesse #TV9eBay€5.34
8 Aug 20261999 Topps Pokemon TV Animation Edition Series 1 #TV9 Jesse #TV9eBay€3.34
12 Jul 20261999 Topps Pokemon TV Animation Edition Series 1 #TV9 Jesse #TV9eBay€2.67
12 Jul 2026Jesse TV9 1999 Topps Pokemon TV Series 1 Card #TV9eBay€4.04
30 Jun 2026Jesse - Pokemon 1999 Topps TV - #TV9 - MP #TV9eBay€2.39
25 Jun 20261999 Topps Pokemon TV Animation Edition Series 1 Jesse #TV9 Topps #TV9eBay€2.63
24 Jun 2026Jesse TV9 1999 Topps Pokemon TV Series 1 Card #TV9eBay€4.44
23 Jun 2026Topps Series 1 1999 TV Animation Edition TV9 Jesse Pokemon Puzzle Card #TV9eBay€3.54
18 Jun 20261999 Topps Pokemon TV Animation Edition Series 1 #TV9 Jesse #TV9eBay€6.22
14 Jun 2026Pokemon 1999 Topps TV Animation Series 1 Jesse TV9 Team Rocket NM #TV9eBay€3.54
2 Jun 2026Jesse TV9 1999 Topps Pokemon TV Series 1 Card #TV9eBay€4.90
28 Apr 20261999 Topps Pokemon TV Animation Edition Series 1 Jesse #TV9 #TV9eBay€2.67
23 Apr 20261999 Topps Pokemon TV Animation Edition Jesse #TV9 #TV9eBay€4.90
16 Apr 2026Pokemon - TV9 Jesse Topps Holo Foil TV Animation Edition 1999 MP #TV9eBay€4.44
15 Apr 2026Pokemon Topps TV Animation Edition Jesse TV9 Team Rocket Vintage Card 1999 #TV9eBay€1.78
14 Apr 2026Jesse TV9 Topps Series 1 TV Animation Edition Black Label Pokémon TCG 1999 MP #TV9eBay€2.66
13 Apr 2026Jesse TV9 1999 Topps Pokemon TV Series 1 Card #TV9eBay€4.44
11 Apr 2026LP! TV9 Jesse - Series 1 TV Animation Edition 1999 Topps Pokemon Puzzle Card #TV9eBay€2.39
7 Apr 2026Pokemon Topps TV Animation Edition Jesse TV9 Team Rocket Vintage Card 1999 #TV9eBay€2.88
23 Mar 20261999 Topps Pokemon TV Animation Edition TV9 Jesse LP #TV9eBay€2.66
18 Mar 20261999 Topps Pokemon TV Animation Edition Series 1 #TV9 JesseeBay€3.51

How much is Jesse #TV9 (1999 Topps TV) worth?

Right now an ungraded copy of Jesse #TV9 from 1999 Topps TV sells for about €3.31, a PSA 9 for about €25.49 and a PSA 10 for about €293.80. These values are based on 31 recent completed sales, the latest on 5 Oct 2026. Prices are converted from US dollars to euros and updated every few hours.